Enter your keyword

Staff

Achievement Co-ordinators

Year 7/Transition, Mrs E Lowe
Year 8, Mr D Neill
Year 9, Mr C Cottam
Year 10, Mr P Wickham
Year 11, Mr S Low


Curriculum

Religious Education & Humanities
Miss G Helliwell, Director of R.E. & Humanities
Miss J Mortensen, Co-ordinator of History
Miss L Rushton, Co-ordinator of R.E. & PSHE/Chaplaincy Co-ordinator
Miss L A Wilkinson, Co-ordinator of Geography
Miss D Haworth, Teacher of R.E./Humanities
Mrs C Dawson, Teacher of R.E./Humanities
Miss F Aldis, Teacher of History/Humanities
Miss S Jones, Teacher of History/Humanities


English
Mrs L Jones, Acting Curriculum Leader
Miss N Sutcliffe, Acting Curriculum Leader
Mrs J Bowers, Assistant Curriculum Leader of English
Mr D Neill, Teacher of English/Achievement Co-ordinator
Mrs T Ahmed, Teacher of English/Literacy Co-ordinator
Miss C Hurlstone, Teacher of English/Teaching & Learning Lead
Miss I Mehmood, Teacher of English
Miss L Fielding, Teacher of English
Mrs S Brennan, TA3 English/Cover Supervisor English
Mrs P McMellon, TA3 English/Cover Supervisor English
Mrs H Jones, TA3 English/Cover Supervisor English


Mathematics
Mr S Wallace, Director of Mathematics
Mr A Pickles, Assistant Curriculum Leader
Mrs A Collins, Teacher of Maths
Mr L Topham, Teacher of Maths
Mrs S Al-Talib, Teacher of Maths
Miss A Spruce, Teacher of Maths
Mrs L Smith, TA3 Maths/Cover Supervisor Maths
Miss T Wylangowska, TA3 Maths/Cover Supervisor Maths
Mr S Rauf, TA3 Maths/Cover Supervisor Maths


Science
Mr K Siddique, Curriculum Leader Science/Health & Social Care
Mr A Crighton, Assistant Curriculum Leader Science
Mr P Wickham, Teacher of Science, Curriculum Leader CEIAG, Achievement Co-ordinator
Mr M Cunningham, Teacher of Science
Mr D Miles, Teacher of Science


Design & Technology
Mr D Thompson, Curriculum Leader
Mr J Clarke, Teacher of Design Technology
Ms H Clarke, Teacher of Design Technology/Lead Teacher Health & Social Care
Mrs P Akhtar, Teacher of Design Technology/Cover Supervisor


Expressive Arts
Mrs P Phillips, Teacher of Art/Curriculum Leader Expressive Arts
Miss J Bell, Lead Teacher Drama
Miss A Javaid, Teacher of Music

Peripatetic Teachers
Mr Webb – Guitar
Mr Armitage – Drums
Mr Fleming – Keyboard
Miss Murray – Singing


ICT/Computing
Mrs G Thompson, Curriculum Leader ICT and Computing/School ICT Co-ordinator
Mr S Evans, Teacher of ICT/Computing


Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs F Mullin, Curriculum Leader MFL
Mrs C Herbert, Assistant Curriculum Leader/Teaching & Learning Lead Teacher


Physical Education
Ms G Gallagher, Curriculum Leader P.E./Duke of Edinburgh Award Co-ordinator
Mrs E Lowe, Achievement Co-ordinator
Mr C Cottam, Achievement Co-ordinator
Mr S Low, Achievement Co-ordinator


Special Educational Needs 
Mr D Sweeney, SENCO Co-ordinator/Nurture Room
Mrs T Wild, HLTA

Teaching Assistants (TA2)
Miss P Simmons
Mrs S Crook
Mrs K Khan
Mrs S Losardo
Mrs B Nicolls

Teaching Support Staff

Senior Pastoral Support Officer – Mrs I Marcinkowski

Pastoral Support Officers
Mrs K McNally
Mr S Livesey
Miss J Chappells

Information and Guidance Officer – Mr H Bokta
Cover Supervisors – Mrs E Peel, Mrs N Taylor, Mrs L Kershaw
Learning Resource Managers – Mrs C Ashworth, Mrs H Jones
School Isolation Unit Manager/Behaviour Administrator – Mr G Ellerton
School Inclusion Unit Manager – Miss E Mollart


Business & Administration

Partnership Manager – Mrs S Fielding

Finance Department:
Business Manager – Mr B Georgy
Assistant Business Manager – Mrs J Brewster
Finance Assistant – Miss E Procter

Assessment/Reporting/Recording:
Data Manager
 – Mrs S Porter
Examinations Officer – Mrs P Mason

Business Administration:
Headteacher’s Personal Assistant and Office Manager
– Mrs J Harris
Human Resources Manager – Mrs H Ward

Office Administration:
Pastoral Administration Officer
– Mrs V Lewis
Receptionist/Administration Officers – Mrs S Case, Mrs G Bond, Mr C Barrett


Technicians

Network Manager – Mr L Robinson
Computing – Mr J Andrews
D.T. – Mr A Grasso
Science – Mr S Bleazard
Reprographics & Art – Mr S Howarth
Food Technology/Art – Miss R Pollard


Site Staff

Site Supervisors – Mr R Smith
Assistant Site Supervisor – Mrs S Pollard
Welfare Assistant – Mrs N Clayton
Cleaning staff:
Mrs M Dean
Mrs J Briggs
Mrs S Moore
Mrs S Smith
Mrs M Paliwoda
Mrs D McWilton
Lettings assistant – Mr B Pollard


Catering

(Catering Services are provided by Lancashire County Council)
Catering Manager – Mrs C Everiss
Breakfast Club Supervisors
– Mr S Mooring, Mrs M Beckett